HomeHome | RSSRSS | Site MapSite Map | Search
  About WizLAN   Solutions   Products   Support   News & Events   Contact Us  
WizLan Balls
Click to send this page to a colleagueSend to a friend
Click to print this pagePrint page

WSD-6/TXO and RXO - Gigabit Uni-Directional Network/Data DiodeNew


WSD-6/TXO and RXO Single/Uni-Directional Gigabit Ethernet “Transmit Only” and “Receive Only” transparent Network/Data Diodes.


  • Gigabit Ethernet Network/Data Diodes used for secured Single/Uni-Directional data transfers and treaming in Critical Infrastructure and highly secured / sensitive Networks.
  • Single/Uni-Direction transparent converter/repeater.
  • Pure HW, utmost immunity, security, intrusion proof devices.
  • Works with any Uni-Directional data transfer application.
  • Compatible with standard 1000Base-T (Auto Neg.) and 1000Base-X (force FDX) link partners.
  • Local or remote installation over 0-70Km fiber link.
  • Fully transparent 3R repeater, supports any frame size.
  • Link Verification - Propagation Of No Link (PONL).
  • Plug & Play installation and operation.
  • Available for Multi/Single Mode fibers with SC or ST connectors.
  • Polarity free DC input, 5VDC or wide range 5-60VDC.
  • Available for indoor, outdoor/industrial environments.
  • Desktop, DIN rail and wall mounting options.
Related Documents Click to DownloadWSD-6 TRXO R12.pdf (189Kb)
Copyright © 2006 WizLAN Ltd., All Rights Reserved. Created by Catom.
Contact WebMaster. Best viewed with resolution 1024x768 px and higher.